Produits cosmétiques & de soins

"Your Web site is one of the best in the world. I read all letters and thank you for all the information."
Stefanoiu Horatiu, Ph.D.
Policolor SA

S’enregistrer maintenant. pour accéder aux informations détaillées concernant le(s) produit(s) vertellus performance material, inc. pour les Produits cosmétiques & de soins.

  • Visualiser facilement de nouveaux ingrédients, fiches techniques et formulations.
  • Rechercher par produit, propriétés, formulation ou société.
Recherche Déjà membre? Cliquez ici pour accéder aux informations.  

Vertellus Performance Material, Inc.

  • All ArticleBrochureFormulationIngrédient 
  • CASCHEM NEWS RELEASE

    Article

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - Press release.

  • CASID™ HSA

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Hydroxystearic Acid will gel hydrocarbons, many esters, and certain silicones.

  • CASID™ UDA

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Undecylenic Acid is a category I antifungal active which inhibits the growth and reproduction of fungal cells and decreases the number of fungi present.

  • CASMATE® DCA

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Diisooctyl Adipate finds application as a general-purpose emollient where prolonged playtime is desired.

  • CASMATE® DIPA

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Diisopropyl Adipate finds application as a hair fixative plasticizer and emollient.

  • CASMATE® DIPS

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Diisopropyl Sebacate finds application as an emollient for creams and lotions and is a favorite with clear antiperspirant stick formulators.

  • CASMATE® DOS

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Diethylhexyl Sebacate finds applications as an emollient as well as a hair fixative resin plasticizer. It also has shine, low odor, and a bland taste.

  • CASTORLATUM™

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil and Hydrogenated Castor Oil blend is a versatile ointment base and a valuable addition to emulsions. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and in addition, hydrates the skin through humectancy.

  • CASTORWAX®

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - CASTORWAX® is a solid emollient. The material is a very common addition to suspensoid antiperspirant sticks. It may also be incorporated into the oil phase of oil-in-water emulsions where it functions as an internal phase thickener and emollient.

  • CASTORWAX® MP-70

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a thickener and emollient. It also reduces transepidermal water loss, and in addition, hydrates the skin through humectancy.

  • CASTORWAX® MP-80

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a thickener and emollient. It also reduces transepidermal water loss, and in addition, hydrates the skin through humectancy.

  • CASTORWAX® NF

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a thinkener and emollient. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and hydrates the skin through humectancy.

  • CRYSTAL® CP

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - A premium, high purity castor oil obtained through a cold press extraction method from castor beans. It is an ideal product for pharmaceutical and OTC pharmaceutical applications.

  • CRYSTAL® CROWN

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil is an efficient emollient, moisturizer, and lubricant that is utilized in the formulation of a variety of creams, lotions, and pigmented products.

  • CRYSTAL® LC

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil is an efficient emollient, moisturizer, and lubricant that is utilized in the formulation of a variety of creams, lotions, and pigmented products.

  • CRYSTAL® O

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil is an efficient emollient, moisturizer, and lubricant that is utilized in the formulation of a variety of creams, lotions, and pigmented products.

  • NATURECHEM® CR

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Cetyl Ricinoleate is a light emollient with outstanding aesthetics between lubricious and dry.

  • NATURECHEM® GMHS

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Glyceryl Hydroxystearate is a solid emollient and an attractive alternative to Glyceryl Stearate. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and hydrates the skin through humectancy.

  • NATURECHEM® GTR

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Glyceryl Triacetyl Ricinoleate is a lubricious emollient with cushion and high shine. It also has long playtime and excellent pigment wetting properties.

  • NATURECHEM® MAR

    Ingrédient

    Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Methyl Acetyl Ricinoleate is a light emollient with aesthetics between lubricious and dry.


  • Voir la Vidéo
    Voir comment Chemidex fonctionne
  • Accès GRATUIT à des centaines de milliers de documents actualisés et sécurisés des principaux fournisseurs de matières premières regroupés sur un même site avec une connexion unique. Et des mises à jours hebdomadaires dans notre eNewsletter.

  • Rechercher par mot clé, société, type de produit et propriété pour obtenir des fiches techniques, fiches de données de sécurité, des brochures, des articles et des formulations

  • Trouver des fournisseurs, télécharger des documents, poser des questions aux services technique et commercial et commander des échantillons à tout moment.

  •  
  • S'inscrire Maintenant GRATUITEMENT