"I just wanted to let you know how much I appreciate this newsletter and the Chemidex online search & sample request. It really...leer más
Inscríbase ahora para acceder a información detallada de productos acerca de sabinsa corporation para Cuidado Personal y Cosméticos
Sabinsa Corporation - Press Release: Sabinsa Corporation today announced that it has secured a U.S. patent for its branded ingredient Cococin™, a freeze‐dried powder form of green coconut water. In addition to Sabinsa’s derivation process, U.S. patent #7,300,682 secures exclusive rights to the resulting vitamin‐rich composition and its intended uses in cosmetics, supplements and foods and beverages to support healthy cell growth and improve overall dermal health, among others.
Sabinsa Corporation - Press Release: Sabinsa Corporation received Generally Recognized As Safe (GRAS) status for its branded ingredient Cococin™ – coconut water solids, after an intensive review of safety and toxicology data by an independent panel of respected scientists assembled by Soni & Associates, Inc.
Sabinsa Corporation - It is useful in cosmeceutical applications as an antioxidant anti-aging product. Suggested level in formulations 0.5 –1% of topical formulation such as cream or lotion. Form of supply powder in customer ordered quantities.
Sabinsa Corporation -
Sabinsa Corporation - It is a standardized powder extracted from the heartwood of the Terminalia arjuna tree for use in anti-inflammatory antioxidant agents.
Sabinsa Corporation - Application information.
Sabinsa Corporation - It is a gum extract from the Boswellia serrata tree, prepared by selective solvent extraction. Cosmeceutical applications include anti-inflammatory antioxidant/ anti-aging products. Suggested Levels in Formulations 3-5% of topical formulation as cream, lotion or gel.
Sabinsa Corporation - It is an extract from the Centella asiatica plant. Cosmeceutical applications include skin conditioning agent, wound healing action, supports texture and integrity of the skin, and circulation support.
Sabinsa Corporation - It is freeze-dried, coconut water solids. Cosmetic applications include promotion of healthy cell growth and support of blood circulation. Suggested level in formulations 1 – 5% of formulation. Form of supply, powder available in customer ordered quantities
Sabinsa Corporation - It is an oil extracted from the roots of the Coleus forskohlii plant. Cosmeceutical applications include antimicrobial/anti acne and aromatherapy/perfumery. Suggested level in formulations are antimicrobial: 1 to 5% of topical formulations Aromatherapy/Perfumery: 0.5-1%.
Sabinsa Corporation - It is a standardized extract derived from the fruits of Piper nigrum. Cosmeceutical application is a skin permeation enhancer for other active ingredients in formulations. Suggested level in formulations 0.1-0.3%.
Acceso GRATUITO a cienes de miles de documentos seguros actualizados de los suministradores principales en un solo lugar con una sola coneción. Además actualizaciones de productos semanalmente en nuestro eNewsletter.
Buscar por palabra clave, empresa, tipo de producto y propiedad para localizar datos técnicos, documentos regulatorios, folletos de productos, artículos y formulaciones
Encontrar suministradores, bajar documentos, hacer preguntas técnicas y de ventas y pedir muestras cuando más le conviene.