-
All
ArticleBrochureIngredientIndustry Web
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - Beeswax that may be used in personal care and food applications. It is compatible with most natural and synthetic waxes, oils and resins [21CFR 184.1973].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - The hardest naturally occurring wax commercially available, it is used in personal care and food applications and is compatible with most natural and synthetic waxes, oils and resins [21CFR 184.1978].
-
Article
Lambent Technologies - Article.
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - An antifoam that can be used as a cane and beet sugar processing aid. It promotes purity and crystallization by decoupling water from the sugar and emulsifying non-sugars contaminants [21 CFR 172.854, 21 CFR 176.210].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - An antifoam useful in food applications, a variety of household and industrial products, and in waster water streams [21 CFR 173.340, 21 CFR 175.300].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - An antifoam useful in food applications, a variety of household and industrial products, and in waster water streams [21 CFR 146.185, 21 CFR 173.340, 21 CFR 175.300].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - A food grade process aid used to increase fluidity and reduce foaming in syrups, starches, and molasses [21 CFR 172.854, 21 CFR 176.210].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - A unique surface active lubricant designed to improve the release and mar-resistant properties of organic coatings when used as a formulation ingredient or as a surface treatment [21 CFR 175.105, 21 CFR 175.300].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - A unique surface active lubricant designed to improve the release and mar-resistant properties of organic coatings when used as a formulation ingredient or as a surface treatment [21 CFR 175.105, 21 CFR 175.300].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - An emulsifier and processing aid comprised of mono- and diglycerides prepared from edible oils with propylene glycol added to improve fluidity. It is recommended for use in systems where an oil-soluble emulsifier is preferred [21 CFR 176.210, 21 CFR 184.1505].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - An anionic emulsifier composed of the sodium salts of phosphated mono- and diglycerides, derived from vegetable oils, useful as a release agent and water-in-oil emulsifier [21 CFR 184.1521].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - An anionic, water-in-oil emulsifier, derived from vegetable oils, that is used as a wetting and dispersing agent in oil based systems [21 CFR 184.1521].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - An emulsifier and multi-purpose additive for food products.
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - A stearic acid ester of sorbitol and its mono- and dianhydrides copolymerized with ethylene oxide recommended as an oil-in-water emulsifier and stabilizer [21 CFR 172.515, 21 CFR 172.840, 21 CFR 173.340, 21 CFR 178.3400, 21 CFR 573.860].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - A stearic acid ester of sorbitol that is recommended as an oil-in-water emulsifier, stabilizer, and processing additive for food products and personal care formulations [21 CFR 172.515, 21 CFR 172.836, 21 CFR 173.340, 21 CFR 178.3400, 21 CFR 573.840].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - A stearic acid ester that is recommended as an oil-in-water emulsifier, stabilizer, and processing additive for food products and personal care formulations [21 CFR 172.515, 21 CFR 172.836, 21 CFR 173.340, 21 CFR 178.3400, 21 CFR 573.840].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - A stearic acid ester of sorbitol that is recommended as an oil-in-water emulsifier, stabilizer, and processing aid for food products, food packaging, and personal care formulations [21 CFR 172.838, 21 CFR 173.340, 21 CFR 178.3400].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - An emulsifier and multi-purpose additive for food products that is a partial ester of stearic acid with sorbitol and its mono- and dianhydrides [21 CFR 172.515, 21 CFR 172.842, 21 CFR 173.340, 21 CFR 178.3400, 21 CFR 573.960].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - A partial ester of stearic acid with sorbitol. It is used to form water-in-oil emulsions [21 CFR 178.3400].
-
Ingredient
Lambent Technologies - Lumulse 42-O K may be used as an indirect food additive for adhesives and coatings per 21 CFR 175.105 and 175.300.