"This is awesome.... It is like going into a new world of reliable information that may make us more effective in our every day...read more
Register now to access detailed product information about hayashibara international inc. for Personal Care & Cosmetics.
Hayashibara International Inc. - A sustained-action Vitamin C Derivative for anti-aging that more soluble and more stable than other derivatives. A white, odorless, crystalline powder that significantly reduces wrinkles, protects against UV-induced skin damage, and fades melanin pigmentation for healthier, brighter, younger looking skin. Offers UV protection for sun care products.
Hayashibara International Inc. - A highly soluble and stable bioflavonoid that enhances blood flow and circulation in the skin, creating a warm feeling. Increases skin brightness. Also suitable for relieving under-eye dark circles, puffiness, and tired, dull skin.
Hayashibara International Inc. - Naturally derived polysaccharide with excellent binding/adhesive properties and low viscosity. Superior-film former for masks and cosmetic strips. Potential candidate for hand-, spray-, and roll-on applications. Offers smooth textures for skin and hair care.
Hayashibara International Inc. - Formulation.
Hayashibara International Inc. - Multi-functional carbohydrate syrup that reduces irritation by surfactants, reduces inflammation, and provides smooth texture to skin and hair. Maintains moisturizing quality in dry conditions, but does not leave tacky or oily feeling in humid conditions. Excellent foam and lather retention.
Hayashibara International Inc. - A paraben-free preservative, Pionin (INCI: Quaternium-73) dissolved in 1,3-Butylene glycol can be used for cosmetics against fungi and bacteria, including P. acnes. Effective at a lower concentrations compared to parabens and pentanediols. Efficacy shown in acne, dandruff and axillary odor treatments. May be used to enhance microbial effect of parabens.
Hayashibara International Inc. - (INCI: Quaternium 73) Paraben-free preservative used in cosmetics against fungi and bacteria, including P. acnes. Effective at a lower MIC compared to parabens and pentanediols. Efficacy shown in acne, dandruff and axillary odor treatments. May be used to enhance microbial effect of parabens. Odorless, yellow powder.
Hayashibara International Inc. - Naturally occurring disaccharide for skin and hair moisturization and protection. Suppresses fatty acid-derived odor (rancidity of plant oils). Highly soluble and non-reducing in formulations (highly stable). Odorless, white powder.
FREE access to hundreds of thousands of up-to-date secure documents from leading industry suppliers in one location with a single sign-in. Plus weekly product updates in our eNewsletter.
Search by keyword, company, product type and property to locate technical data, regulatory documents, product brochures, articles, and formulations.
Find suppliers, download documents, ask technical and sales questions, and request product samples whenever it fits your schedule.