Produits cosmétiques & de soins

“Thought the best I could do for you, is to spread the gospel. I have thus suggested to a colleague at Kusumoto Chemicals to take...pour en savoir plus
Christian C. Heye
TensoChema AG

S’enregistrer maintenant. pour accéder aux informations détaillées concernant le(s) produit(s) opacifiants pour les Produits cosmétiques & de soins.

  • Visualiser facilement de nouveaux ingrédients, fiches techniques et formulations.
  • Rechercher par produit, propriétés, formulation ou société.
Recherche Déjà membre? Cliquez ici pour accéder aux informations.  

Opacifiants

  • All  
  • ALKAMIDE® C-212

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - A versatile and effective additive to soap or synthetic based products to promote and stabilize lather, increase detergency, and to impart mildness to skin.

  • ALKAMIDE® CDD-518

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - An opacity, thickening, and foam boosting product used in shampoos, bath products, liquid soaps, and bar soaps.

  • ALKAMIDE® CME

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - A high purity alkanolamide that adds opacity, thickening, foam boosting, foam stabilization, and mildness to shampoos, liquid soaps, bar soaps, and body washes.

  • ALKAMIDE® DC-212/S

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - A coconut derived super diethanolamide commonly used in the preparation of high foaming cosmetic and household cleaner products.

  • ALKAMIDE® L-203

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - Disperses readily in hot water and forms an opaque, pearlescent suspension at 5% concentration on cooling to ambient temperatures.

  • ALKAMULS® 400-DO

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - Used as an emulsifier for oil based, water reducible metal working compounds, as an opacifier for shampoos and liquid detergents, and as an emollient for cosmetic preparations and defoamers.

  • ALKAMULS® EGDS

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - A widely used cosmetic grade ester which is suited for use as an opacifier, conditioner, and thickener in personal care products such as shampoos, liquid soaps, creams, and lotions.

  • ALKAMULS® GMS

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - A cosmetic grade glyceryl monostearate commonly used in the formulation of creams, lotions, and skin care products.

  • ALKAMULS® SEG

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - A product that is especially suitable as an opacifier, thickener, and pearl producing ingredient for shampoos, liquid hand cleaners, shower bath products, lotions, and creams. It is also suitable for imparting a pearl appearance to liquid detergents.

  • CERASYNT® IP

    Ingrédient

    ISP (International Specialty Products) - Imparts pearlescence and opacity to hand and body washes and shampoos.

  • CERASYNT® M

    Ingrédient

    ISP (International Specialty Products) - Imparts pearlescence and opacity to hand and body washes and shampoos.

  • CERASYNT® PA

    Ingrédient

    ISP (International Specialty Products) - Imparts pearlescence and opacity to hand and body washes and shampoos.

  • CIBA® SALCARE® SC92

    Ingrédient

    Ciba Corporation - Typically used to enhance the performance of hair care formulations, providing thickening and conditioning. Also promotes good spreading, is opacifying and a suspending agent. Good application would be a spray conditioner product.

  • CIBA® SALCARE® SC95

    Ingrédient

    Ciba Corporation - Typically used to enhance the performance of skin, hair care formulations, providing thickening, conditioning. Also promotes good spreading, is opacifying and a suspending agent. Good application would be a conditioning aftershave product.

  • CIBA® TINOVIS® ADM

    Ingrédient

    Ciba Corporation - This is designed for use in a range of applications in the cosmetics industry. Typically it is used to enhance the performance of skin and hair care formulations. A typical application level in a skin cream is around 1% polymer as supplied.

  • CRODACOL 1618

    Ingrédient

    Croda Inc. - A fatty alcohol with a fatty acid distribution similar to that of Crodacol S-70 and can be used in place of this ingredient.

  • CRODACOL C-70

    Ingrédient

    Croda Inc. - A saturated cetyl alcohol that can enhance the stability and texture of creams and lotions.

  • CRODACOL C-95 NF

    Ingrédient

    Croda Inc. - A saturated cetyl alcohol that can enhance the stability and texture of creams and lotions.

  • CRODACOL S-95 NF

    Ingrédient

    Croda Inc. - A saturated stearyl alcohol that can be used to enhance the stability and texture of creams and lotions. It produces emulsions that are whiter and more opaque.

  • CUTINA® AGS

    Ingrédient

    Cognis Corporation - A glycol distearate that is used as an opacifier and pearlizing agent for the preparation of shampoos and foam bath products.


  • Voir la Vidéo
    Voir comment Chemidex fonctionne
  • Accès GRATUIT à des centaines de milliers de documents actualisés et sécurisés des principaux fournisseurs de matières premières regroupés sur un même site avec une connexion unique. Et des mises à jours hebdomadaires dans notre eNewsletter.

  • Rechercher par mot clé, société, type de produit et propriété pour obtenir des fiches techniques, fiches de données de sécurité, des brochures, des articles et des formulations

  • Trouver des fournisseurs, télécharger des documents, poser des questions aux services technique et commercial et commander des échantillons à tout moment.

  •  
  • S'inscrire Maintenant GRATUITEMENT