Ingredients > Foam Stabilizers
(ingredients)Rhodia Novecare - A high purity alkanolamide that adds opacity, thickening, foam boosting, foam stabilization, and mildness to shampoos, liquid soaps, bar soaps, and body washes.
(ingredients)Cognis Europe - A Cocamide MEA viscosity increaser and foam stabilizer that is used in surfactant preparations.
(ingredients)Cognis Europe - A cocamide MIPA that is used in shampoos as a refatting agent and as a foam stabilizer.
(ingredients)Sasol Olefins & Surfactants - A cocodiethanolamide obtained by reaction between coconut oil and diethanolamine. It is suitable for the production of personal care formulations.
(ingredients)Noveon Consumer Specialties - Glucam™ E-10 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. An extremely effective humectant for skin care systems.
(ingredients)Noveon Consumer Specialties - Glucam™ P-10 humectant is a propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is recommended for use in lotions, creams and cleansing formulations.
(ingredients)Noveon Consumer Specialties - An exceptional substantive humectant and conditioning agent and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including lotions, shampoos and conditioners, soaps, baby bath cleansers and facial cleansers.
(ingredients)Nalco Company - This substantive amphoteric terpolymer is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products. In skin care products it provides silky skin feel and moisturization. In hair care formulations it provides excellent wet and dry combing properties.
(ingredients)Nalco Company - This substantive amphoteric terpolymer is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products. In skin care products it provides silky skin feel and moisturization. In hair care formulations it provides excellent wet and dry combing properties.
(ingredients)Nalco Company - This substantive amphoteric terpolymer is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products. In skin care products it provides silky skin feel and moisturization. In hair care formulations it provides excellent wet and dry combing properties.
(ingredients)Nalco Company - This is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. It is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine and propylene glycol. This highly substantive copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products and to enhance feel in skin care products.
(ingredients)Nalco Company - This is a highly charged cationic copolymer developed for improved compatibility and clarity in anionic surfactant systems. It is a dry, highly charged cationic copolymer ideal for use in anhydrous products and soluble in both glycerine and propylene glycol. This highly substantive copolymer is recommended to improve wet and dry properties of hair care products and to enhance feel in skin care products.
(ingredients)Nalco Company - Substantive amphoteric terpolymer that is ideally suited for liquid cleansing products.
(ingredients)Nalco Company - Patented amphoteric terpolymer that is compatible with anionic and amphoteric surfactants.
(ingredients)Rhodia Novecare - A linear silicone polyether block copolymer with saturated double bonds, acting as wetting agent, emulsifier and foam control agent in various personal care formulations. It acts as foam control, anti-tack, lubricant, excellent wetting and spreading agent.
(ingredients)Rhodia Novecare - A lauramidopropyl betaine used in liquid soaps.
(ingredients)Rhodia Novecare - A mild amphoteric surfactant that has outstanding foaming properties and provides some slight conditioning properties to both skin and hair.
(ingredients)Rhodia Novecare - A cocamidopropyl betaine that acts as a surfactant for foaming systems.
(ingredients)Rhodia Novecare - An aqueous solution of sulfobetaine that acts as a foam booster and viscosity booster. It is used in shampoos, bath products and shower gels.
(ingredients)Amerchol - It is a water soluble PEG-2M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly.