“Thought the best I could do for you, is to spread the gospel. I have thus suggested to a colleague at Kusumoto Chemicals to take...read more
Register now to access detailed product information about fatty acids for Personal Care & Cosmetics.
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - It is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. It possesses excellent wetting, foaming, detergent, and dispersing properties.
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - It is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials.
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - It is a specialty anionic surfactant, which reflects the growing market demand for pure, high-performance multifunctional raw materials. This product is stable over wide pH range.
Rhodia Novecare - Mild, secondary surfactants. Good solubilizer for lipophilic substances. Good emulsification characteristics, particularly in combination with high or low HLB surfactants to form W/O or O/W emulsions. Reduces irritancy of anionic surfactants in baby formulations.
Rhodia Novecare - Mild secondary surfactant. Good solubilizer for lipohilic substances. Good emulsification characteristics, particularly in combination with high or low HLB surfactants to form W/O or O/W emulsions. Reduces irritancy of anionic surfactants in baby formulations.
Sabinsa Corporation - It is useful in cosmeceutical applications as an antioxidant anti-aging product. Suggested level in formulations 0.5 –1% of topical formulation such as cream or lotion. Form of supply powder in customer ordered quantities.
EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH - A very effective thickening agent that can be processed hot or cold at every production step.
EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH - An effective thickening agent that can be processed hot or cold at every production step.
EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH - A very efficient, liquid thickening agent for shampoos, shower and bath preparations. It is nitrogen free and may be incorporated directly into any stage of the production process.
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - The primary use for this product in both versions is as an emulsifier for creams and lotions that are rich in non-polar oils and waxes. Because these are nonionic emulsifiers, they will tolerate the addition of acidic actives and salts and emulsions made with them can be pH adjusted to between 4.5 and as high as 9.
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - Can be the sole emulsifier for mildly acidic O/W creams and lotions and other O/W electrolyte products.
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - A liquid emulsifier W/O
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - A low HLB emulsifier/co-emulsifier for W/O creams and lotions.
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - A dispersant with a low HLB co-emulsifier in O/W.
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - A dispersant with a low HLB (co-)emulsifier in W/O.
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - Improves the appearance of skin tone as well as the texture and natural radiance of skin. It is used in skin care, toiletries and decorative cosmetics.
Cognis Europe - A laureth alcohol that is used as a thickener in cosmetic surfactant preparations such as shampoos, shower preparations and foam baths.
Cognis Europe - A lauryl alcohol that is used as a thickener in surfactant preparations.
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - PEG-40 Sorbitol Hexaoleate
FREE access to hundreds of thousands of up-to-date secure documents from leading industry suppliers in one location with a single sign-in. Plus weekly product updates in our eNewsletter.
Search by keyword, company, product type and property to locate technical data, regulatory documents, product brochures, articles, and formulations.
Find suppliers, download documents, ask technical and sales questions, and request product samples whenever it fits your schedule.