Produits cosmétiques & de soins

"I just wanted to let you know how much I appreciate this newsletter and the Chemidex online search & sample request.  It really...pour en savoir plus
Renee Evans
Senior Beverage Technologist
Sensient Flavors

S’enregistrer maintenant. pour accéder aux informations détaillées concernant le(s) produit(s) emulsifiants pour les Produits cosmétiques & de soins.

  • Visualiser facilement de nouveaux ingrédients, fiches techniques et formulations.
  • Rechercher par produit, propriétés, formulation ou société.
Recherche Déjà membre? Cliquez ici pour accéder aux informations.  

Emulsifiants

  • All  
  • ABIL® B 8832

    Ingrédient

    EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH - A non-silicone surfactant that is used as a conditioning agent for skin and hair cleansing products.

  • ABIL® CARE 85

    Ingrédient

    EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH - An emulsifier for oil-in-water emulsions with a velvety-silky skin feel.

  • ABIL® EM 90

    Ingrédient

    EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH - An emulsifier for the formulation of cosmetic water-in-oil creams and lotions.

  • ABIL® EM 97

    Ingrédient

    EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH - An emulsifier for the formulation of water-in-silicone emulsions.

  • ABIL® WE 09

    Ingrédient

    EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH - An emulsifier for the formulation of water-in-oil creams and lotions.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF ALGAE

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in lotions and washes as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used in shampoos, toners, creams, lotions and gels.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF HORSETAIL

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin care products as its astringent properties are soothing and healing. It can also be used in skin care enhancing products for oily and normal skin, bubble baths, soaps, and gels. It can be used in shampoos to add strength and sheen to the hair.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF LICORICE

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in lotions and washes, as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, shadows, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used for its antiseptic, smoothing, soothing, anti-irritant, and astringent properties.

  • ALKAMIDE® 101-CG

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - An emulsifier for use in shampoo and bubble bath providing excellent foam boosting.

  • ALKAMIDE® 200 CGN

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - Used in shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, bath products, bar soaps, and liquid soaps to provide rapid wetting, free rinsing, and thickening and stabilizing of foam.

  • ALKAMULS® 400-DO

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - Used as an emulsifier for oil based, water reducible metal working compounds, as an opacifier for shampoos and liquid detergents, and as an emollient for cosmetic preparations and defoamers.

  • ALKAMULS® 400-MO

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - Used as an oil soluble nonionic emulsifier to impart lubricity.

  • ALKAMULS® 600-DO

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - Used as an emulsifier and solubilizer for mineral oils, fats, and solvents, as a co-emulsifier in compounded pesticide formulations, and as an emulsifier component in metal working fluids and textile lubricants.

  • ALKAMULS® GMS

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - A cosmetic grade glyceryl monostearate commonly used in the formulation of creams, lotions, and skin care products.

  • ALKAMULS® PSML-20

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - A polyethoxylated sorbitan monolaurate. It acts as an emulsifier and co-emulsifier for petroleum oils, fats, solvents, and waxes in cosmetics.

  • ALKAMULS® PSMO-20

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - A nonionic sorbitan ester ethoxylate. It acts as a versatile oil-in-water emulsifier and co-emulsifier with sorbitan esters for parafinic oils.

  • ALKATERGE® T-IV

    Ingrédient

    ANGUS Chemical Company - Multifunctional oxazoline-type surfactant which is highly dispersible with water, hydrocarbons, and alcohols. It is useful as a corrosion inhibitor, as a dispersant, as an oil-in-water emulsifier, and as an acid scavenger.

  • ALKATERGE®-E

    Ingrédient

    ANGUS Chemical Company - Non-volatile surface active agent highly soluble in most organic liquids.

  • AMMONYX® CETAC

    Ingrédient

    Stepan Company - Possesses pronounced conditioning, softening, and emolliency characteristics. It is used in hair conditioners, rinses and skin creams and lotions. It may also be used as cationic emulsifiers.

  • AMMONYX® CETAC-30

    Ingrédient

    Stepan Company - Possesses pronounced conditioning, softening, and emolliency characteristics. It is used in hair conditioners, rinses and skin creams and lotions. It may also be used as cationic emulsifiers.


  • Voir la Vidéo
    Voir comment Chemidex fonctionne
  • Accès GRATUIT à des centaines de milliers de documents actualisés et sécurisés des principaux fournisseurs de matières premières regroupés sur un même site avec une connexion unique. Et des mises à jours hebdomadaires dans notre eNewsletter.

  • Rechercher par mot clé, société, type de produit et propriété pour obtenir des fiches techniques, fiches de données de sécurité, des brochures, des articles et des formulations

  • Trouver des fournisseurs, télécharger des documents, poser des questions aux services technique et commercial et commander des échantillons à tout moment.

  •  
  • S'inscrire Maintenant GRATUITEMENT