Produits cosmétiques & de soins

"From what I've seen, you have a world class product in Chemidex."
Lawrence J. Flittner
Red Spot Paint & Varnish Co.

S’enregistrer maintenant. pour accéder aux informations détaillées concernant le(s) produit(s) emollients pour les Produits cosmétiques & de soins.

  • Visualiser facilement de nouveaux ingrédients, fiches techniques et formulations.
  • Rechercher par produit, propriétés, formulation ou société.
Recherche Déjà membre? Cliquez ici pour accéder aux informations.  

Emollients

  • All BrochureIngrédient 
  • 40 OIL

    Ingrédient

    Sonneborn - An oil that meets the requirements of the Food and Drug Administration.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF APRICOT FRUIT

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin creams, lotions, moisturizers, facial masks, and products formulated specifically for oily skin.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF APRICOT LEAVES

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin creams, lotions, moisturizers, facial masks, and products formulated specifically for oily skin.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF BLUE MALVA

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin care creams, lotions, toners, gels, moisturizers and bath care products, particularly those formulated for dry or chapped skin.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF BORAGE

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin fresheners, cleansers, creams, lotions, moisturizers, skin treatment products, and eye care products.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF CACTUS

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - May be used for its astringent, emollient, and moisturizing properties. It can be used in skin creams, lotions, gets, and skin treatment products.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF IRISH MOSS

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Functions as an excellent lubricating ingredient in skin preparations designed for irritated, dry, or aging skin. It is especially good in anti-wrinkle preparations. It is also suitable for products designed for dry hair and scalp.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF ITALIAN OLIVE

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Useful in skin care lotions, creams, moisturizers, astringents, and shampoos.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF MARSHMALLOW

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used for softening and soothing in tonics, emollient lotions and creams, and bath products, as well as in mouthwashes.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF MULLEIN

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in softening and moisturizing creams and lotions for the skin, as well as cleansers, astringents, and toners. Also useful in acne and first-aid products.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF ORCHID

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in creams, lotions, toners, and astringents designed to stimulate the skin.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF PEACH FRUIT

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin care creams, moisturizers, and lotions, and in facial masques formulated especially for oily skin.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF PRICKLY PEAR

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - May be used for its astringent, emollient, and moisturizing properties. It can be used in skin creams, lotions, gels, and in skin treatment products.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF ROSE

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - The emollient, cooling and astringent properties of this extract can be used in cleansers, moisturizers, creams, lotions, gels, toners, astringents, and in bath care and skin treatment products. It can also be used as an aromatic in fragrances, creams, room deodorizers and sachets.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF ROSE HIPS

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - The emollient and astringent properties of this extract are useful in cleansers, moisturizers, creams, lotions, gels, toners, astringents, and in bath care and skin treatment products. It can also be used as an aromatic in fragrances, creams, room deodorizers and sachets.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF SLIPPERY ELM

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin care products, as its demulcent and emollient properties both soothe and improve healing. Bath and hair care products also benefit from the inclusion of this extract.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF WHEAT GERM

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in body and hand preparations, skin care preparations, night skin care preparations, as well as face and neck products.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF WHITE LILY

    Ingrédient

    Active Organics - Can be used in creams, lotions, gels, ointments, toners, and in other skin and treatment products.

  • ACTIVEMOL DOM-R

    Ingrédient

    Innospec Active Chemicals - A light, water white lipophilic ester which exhibits exceptional performance properties in both Skin Care and Hair Care formulations. This unique diester provides excellent moisturization benefits to skin and hair as well as imparting shine.

  • ACTIVEMOL EH-25

    Ingrédient

    Innospec Active Chemicals - An octanoate ester of C12-15 alcohol. This nongreasy, hydrophobic ester delivers a uniquely dry emolliency to skin. Its unique dry down and satiny after-feel lends its use as a skin conditioner in hand and body as well as facial products. Activemol EH-25 demonstrates low toxicological scores on skin and eye making it safe to use in all types of skin care formulations.


  • Voir la Vidéo
    Voir comment Chemidex fonctionne
  • Accès GRATUIT à des centaines de milliers de documents actualisés et sécurisés des principaux fournisseurs de matières premières regroupés sur un même site avec une connexion unique. Et des mises à jours hebdomadaires dans notre eNewsletter.

  • Rechercher par mot clé, société, type de produit et propriété pour obtenir des fiches techniques, fiches de données de sécurité, des brochures, des articles et des formulations

  • Trouver des fournisseurs, télécharger des documents, poser des questions aux services technique et commercial et commander des échantillons à tout moment.

  •  
  • S'inscrire Maintenant GRATUITEMENT