-
All
-
Ingrédient
Rhodia Novecare - Effective nonionic solubilizer for aqueous-alcoholic solutions of lipohilic actives (vitamins, essential oils…). Co-emulsifier. Stable under neutral, mildly acidic and mildly alkaline conditions.
-
Ingrédient
Rhodia Novecare - Effective nonionic solubilizer for aqueous-alcoholic solutions of fragrances or lipophilic actives. Co-emulsifier. Stable under neutral, mildly acidic and mildly alkaline conditions.
-
Ingrédient
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - A W/O (co-)emulsifier and dispersant.
-
Ingrédient
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - A co-solubilizer that helps to control the consistency of gel. It is used in hair care, toiletries, perfumes and fragrances.
-
Ingrédient
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - PEG-200 Castor Oil
-
Ingrédient
Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil and Hydrogenated Castor Oil blend is a versatile ointment base and a valuable addition to emulsions. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and in addition, hydrates the skin through humectancy.
-
Ingrédient
Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - CASTORWAX® is a solid emollient. The material is a very common addition to suspensoid antiperspirant sticks. It may also be incorporated into the oil phase of oil-in-water emulsions where it functions as an internal phase thickener and emollient.
-
Ingrédient
Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a thickener and emollient. It also reduces transepidermal water loss, and in addition, hydrates the skin through humectancy.
-
Ingrédient
Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a thickener and emollient. It also reduces transepidermal water loss, and in addition, hydrates the skin through humectancy.
-
Ingrédient
Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a thinkener and emollient. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and hydrates the skin through humectancy.
-
Ingrédient
ISP (International Specialty Products) EU - Unique emollient capable of delivering true moisturization benefits from rinse-off products. Efficacious at 0.5-5% use levels in rinse-off products such as body, facial and hand washes, which are designed to alleviate dryness.
-
Ingrédient
Laboratoires Prod'Hyg - An ester of ricinoleic acid and cetyl alcohol.
-
Ingrédient
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - It is a vegetable-derived nonionic surfactant which finds widespread use as emulsifiers, emollients, solubilisers and lubricants in a variety of personal care applications.
-
Ingrédient
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - It is a vegetable-derived nonionic surfactant which finds widespread use as emulsifiers, emollients, solubilisers and lubricants in a variety of personal care applications.
-
Ingrédient
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - It is a vegetable-derived nonionic surfactant which finds widespread use as emulsifiers, emollients, solubilisers and lubricants in a variety of personal care applications.
-
Ingrédient
Croda (including heritage Uniqema) - It is a vegetable-derived nonionic surfactant which finds widespread use as emulsifiers, emollients, solubilisers and lubricants in a variety of personal care applications.
-
Ingrédient
Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - A premium, high purity castor oil obtained through a cold press extraction method from castor beans. It is an ideal product for pharmaceutical and OTC pharmaceutical applications.
-
Ingrédient
Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil is an efficient emollient, moisturizer, and lubricant that is utilized in the formulation of a variety of creams, lotions, and pigmented products.
-
Ingrédient
Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil is an efficient emollient, moisturizer, and lubricant that is utilized in the formulation of a variety of creams, lotions, and pigmented products.
-
Ingrédient
Vertellus Performance Material, Inc. - This Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil is an efficient emollient, moisturizer, and lubricant that is utilized in the formulation of a variety of creams, lotions, and pigmented products.