Ingredients > Amines
(ingredients)Stepan Company - Used in shampoos, bubble baths, handsoaps and conditioners for its conditioning, foam stablizing and viscosity building properties.
(ingredients)Stepan Company - It is Cetyl Dimethylamine Chloride that functions as a foam booster, stabilizer, viscosity booster, antistatic agent, and emollient.
(ingredients)Stepan Company - It is a Decylamine oxide that functions as a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent, viscosity builder, dye dispersant, and lubricant. It can be formulatide with anionic, nonionic and cationic materials plus is stable in acids or bleach.
(ingredients)Stepan Company - A foam enhancer, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. Used in light duty liquid detergents, all-purpose cleaners, and I&I cleaners. Compatible with anionics, cationics and nonionics.
(ingredients)Stepan Company - It is useful as a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent, viscosity builder, dye dispersant, lubricant, bleach stable, acid stable, and can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic materials.
(ingredients)Stepan Company - It is Alkyldimethyl Amine N-oxides with functional properties that include cleansing agent, foam booster, emulsifier, viscosity builder, hair conditioning agent, can be formulated with anionic, nonionic and cationic products.
(ingredients)Stepan Company - It is a Myristamine Oxide with functional properties that include cleansing agent, emulsifier, hair conditioning agent, emollient, foam stabilizer, viscosity booster, foam booster, acid & alkali stable, and bleach stable. It is useful in household products and industrial & institutional products.
(ingredients)Noveon Consumer Specialties - It is a water-soluble cationic surfactant based on the amido-amine of isostearic acid. The product exhibits a high degree of compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants.
(ingredients)Noveon Consumer Specialties - It is a cationic conditioner compatible with anionic, cationic, nonionic materials. This versatile salt complexes with anionic resins to form high gloss, water resistant hair sprays. It is recommended for use in hair, skin and nail care products.
(ingredients)Inolex Chemical Company - A novel polymeric conditioning additive for hair care. It reduces static charge, improves feel and improves combability.
(ingredients)Mason Chemical Company - A 30% active myristyl (C14) dimethylamine oxide in water. Provides viscosity control, and is an outstanding foam booster and grease cutter that is chlorine and acid stable.
(ingredients)Mason Chemical Company - A pale yellow liquid that provides viscosity control and is an outstanding foam booster and foam stabilizer. Used in creams, conditioners and shampoos.
(ingredients)Mason Chemical Company - A 100% active, pastillated Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Offers superior conditioning performance with environmental acceptance not found in traditional cationic quat based surfactants.
(ingredients)Mason Chemical Company - A 30% active coco (C12) amidopropyl dimethylamine oxide in water. Effective wetting agent, outstanding foam booster, grease cutter and low pH thickener.
(ingredients)McIntyre Group Ltd. - A 25% active, cationic surfactant that is used primarily as a conditioner in hair care products. It is derived from a pure grade of sunflower see oil, which enhances its anionic compatibility.
(ingredients)McIntyre Group Ltd. - A cationic surfactant that is used primarily as a conditioner for hair care products.
(ingredients)McIntyre Group Ltd. - A cationic surfactant that is used primarily as a conditioner for hair care products. It is mild to the skin and eyes and will not depress foam when properly formulated.
(ingredients)McIntyre Group Ltd. - A cationic surfactant that is used primarily as a conditioner for hair care products. It is non-irritating to the skin and eyes.
(ingredients)McIntyre Group Ltd. - A high active cationic surfactant that is used primarily as a conditioner for hair care products. It is non-irritating to the skin and eyes and will not depress foam when properly formulated.
(ingredients)McIntyre Group Ltd. - A cationic surfactant derived from wheatgerm oil that is used primarily as a hair conditioner additive. It can provide excellent thickening properties and improve wet combing.