Cuidado Personal y Cosméticos

"I have greatly appreciated your service these past few months and have enjoyed the ability to test ingredients in my products to...leer más
Bethany Douglas
Nature's Flame Candles

Inscríbase ahora para acceder a información detallada de productos acerca de agentes antiinflamatorios para Cuidado Personal y Cosméticos

  • Facilmente localizar nuevos ingredientes, hojas de datos y formulaciones.
  • Buscar por producto, formulación o empresa
Buscar Miembros ya inscritos entrar para acceder a la completa funcionalidad de búsqueda  

Agentes Antiinflamatorios

  • Todo  
  • AC.NET™

    Ingrediente

    Croda Inc. - An association of oleanolic acid and nordihydroguaiaretic acid in an osmotic gel. It is used in toners, emulsions, gels, masks, foundations, etc. for the global treatment of oily and acne-prone skin.

  • ACTIGEN® Y

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in lotions and washes, as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, shadows, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used in astringents, toners, creams, lotions, and gels.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF AGRIMONY

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - May be used for its anti-viral, astringent, acne and blemish clearing, and toning properties. It can be used in eye care lotions and washes as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, shadows, and products formulated for sensitive and inflamed skin.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF ALOE VERA 10-FOLD

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in hair care products, softening and moisturizing creams, as well as in astringents and toners. Its soothing properties are useful in suntan and apres-sun products to relieve sunburn. It is externally used as a lotion for wounds, sores, bruises, and tumors.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF ANGELICA

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin creams, lotion, and after-sun care products to soothe and promote healing.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF ARNICA

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin and hair care products to provide a stimulating effect. It can also be used in toners or astringents to increase circulation.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF AVOCADO

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in lotions, skin creams, and masques. It can also be used in shampoos, conditioners, and hair care products.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF BALM MINT

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in creams, lotions, toners, moisturizers and in bath and skin treatment products.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF BALM OF GILEAD

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin care lotions and washes as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, healing lotion and salves, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used in astringents, toners, creams, lotions, and gels.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF BALSAM CANADA

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin creams, lotions, ointments, toners, astringents, gels and in skin treatment products.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF BARLEY MALT

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - May be used for its soothing, cooling, and refreshing properties. It can be formulated into face packs, moisturizers, lotions, and creams.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF BASIL

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - May be used for its aromatic, astringent, and soothing properties. It can be used in creams, lotions, toners, skin treatment products and first-aid ointments. Its stimulating qualities can also be used in bath and hair care products.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF BAYBERRY FRUIT

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - May be used for its astringent, cleansing, healing, stimulating, and toning properties. It can be used in creams, lotions, toners, moisturizers, soaps, and bath care products to soothe the skin.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF BLADDERWRACK

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in creams, lotions, toners, masks, gels, soaps and shampoos to stimulate the skin and scalp. It can also be used in cellular repair products and those formulated to treat cellulitis.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF BLUE FLAG

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin care lotions and washes as well as in cleansers, moisturizers, shadows, and products formulated for sensitive or inflamed skin. It can also be used in astringents, toners, anti-obesity creams, lotions, and gels.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF BURDOCK ROOT

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin creams, lotions, gels, toners, and in other skin treatment products.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF CALENDULA

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in skin care creams, lotions, and deodorants, as well as in foot and bath care products due to its antiseptic and soothing properties. It is useful in hair care products and is said to bring highlights to brunette and blond hair.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF COLTSFOOT

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Due to its soothing qualities, it can be used in eye creams and other skin treatment products.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF COMFREY

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in creams, lotions, ointments, salves, douches, hair rinses, shampoos, and massage and body oils.

  • ACTIPHYTE® OF CONEFLOWER

    Ingrediente

    Active Organics - Can be used in toners, astringents, lotions, creams, moisturizers, and beauty-enhancing products designed for their antiseptic and soothing qualities. It can also be used in deodorants, shampoos, conditioners, and bath care products.


  • Vea el Video
    Vea como funciona Chemidex
  • Acceso GRATUITO a cienes de miles de documentos seguros actualizados de los suministradores principales en un solo lugar con una sola coneción. Además actualizaciones de productos semanalmente en nuestro eNewsletter.

  • Buscar por palabra clave, empresa, tipo de producto y propiedad para localizar datos técnicos, documentos regulatorios, folletos de productos, artículos y formulaciones

  • Encontrar suministradores, bajar documentos, hacer preguntas técnicas y de ventas y pedir muestras cuando más le conviene.

  •  
  • Inscríbase ahora GRATIS