Produits cosmétiques & de soins

"I was introduced to Chemidex by a colleague in CREST DIT and I now use it extensively for MSDS, TDS and for sample orders. As a...pour en savoir plus
Emer Ryan
Research Scientist
C.R.E.S.T.
FOCAS Institute

S’enregistrer maintenant. pour accéder aux informations détaillées concernant le(s) produit(s) acides gras pour les Produits cosmétiques & de soins.

  • Visualiser facilement de nouveaux ingrédients, fiches techniques et formulations.
  • Rechercher par produit, propriétés, formulation ou société.
Recherche Déjà membre? Cliquez ici pour accéder aux informations.  

Acides gras

  • All  
  • 2-ETHYL HEXANOIC ACID

    Ingrédient

    Kyowa Hakko USA - This is a colorless to yellow liquid, with a faint specific odor.

  • ACCONON® C-80

    Ingrédient

    Abitec Corporation - A low-irritation, water-soluble surfactant that is useful as an emulsifier, moisturizer, and stabilizer for dermatological and mild personal care formulations requiring low levels of skin and eye irritation.

  • ACCONON® CC-6

    Ingrédient

    Abitec Corporation - Water-soluble emollient prepared from derivatized coconut fatty acids that is used in personal care both as an emulsifying agent with an HLB of 12 and as a low irritation secondary surfactant with a moisturizing effect due to its refatting properties.

  • ACCONON® CC-6, EP

    Ingrédient

    Abitec Corporation - A mixture of mainly mono- and di- esters of polyoxyethylene glycerol ethers mainly with caprylic (octanoic) and capric (decanoic) acids.

  • ACCONON® MC8-2, EP/NF

    Ingrédient

    Abitec Corporation - Macrogolglyceride used as an emulsifier for microemulsions.

  • ALKAMULS® GMS

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - A cosmetic grade glyceryl monostearate commonly used in the formulation of creams, lotions, and skin care products.

  • ALKAMULS® SEG

    Ingrédient

    Rhodia Novecare - A product that is especially suitable as an opacifier, thickener, and pearl producing ingredient for shampoos, liquid hand cleaners, shower bath products, lotions, and creams. It is also suitable for imparting a pearl appearance to liquid detergents.

  • ALPHA LIPOIC ACID

    Ingrédient

    Sabinsa Corporation - It is useful in cosmeceutical applications as an antioxidant anti-aging product. Suggested level in formulations 0.5 –1% of topical formulation such as cream or lotion. Form of supply powder in customer ordered quantities.

  • ALPHA-STEP® BSS-45

    Ingrédient

    Stepan Company - An aqueous anionic surfactant derived from oleochemicals. This versatile surfactant functions well in hard water, exhibiting excellent hard water tolerance and lime soap dispersing ability. Used in personal care products, especially in toilet combo soap bars.

  • ALPHA-STEP® MC-48

    Ingrédient

    Stepan Company - An anionic surfactant derived from oleochemicals. Its optimum hydrophobic chain distribution allows for excellent detergency performance in a wide variety of household and industrial applications. It also functions as a hydrotrope capable of solubilizing high active systems.

  • ALPHA-STEP® PC-48

    Ingrédient

    Stepan Company - High foaming, high active personal care products such as body wash. This product also functions well in hard water, having excellent hard water tolerance and lime soap dispersing ability.

  • AMILITE GCK-12

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - An anionic surfactant created from the amino acid glycine and botanically derived coconut fatty acid. Creamy and resilient foam is obtained in neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves a fresh feeling on the skin after washing without feeling taut.

  • AMINOSOAP AR-12

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - An all natural and botanical amino acid soap created from the amino acid L-Arginine and coconut fatty acid. L-Arginine is found in high concentration in the skin and connective tissue where it promotes the healing and repair of damaged tissue.

  • AMPHOSOL® 160C-30

    Ingrédient

    Stepan Company - A Sodium Lauriminodipropionate used in personal care and HI&I formulations. Properties include a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder, cleansing agent, antistatic agent, and hair conditioning agent.

  • AMPHOSOL® 1C

    Ingrédient

    Stepan Company - A Sodium Cocoamphoacetate that is a mild amphoteric surfactant used in personal care formulations. It is a secondary surfactant as well as a foam booster and viscosity builder.

  • AMPHOSOL® 2C

    Ingrédient

    Stepan Company - A Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate used in personal care formulations that is a mild amphoteric surfactant. It is also a foam booster, viscosity builder and is compatible with anionics, nonionics and cationics.

  • AMPHOSOL® 2CSF

    Ingrédient

    Stepan Company - A Disodium Cocoamphodipropionate. It is a secondary surfactant, foam booster, viscosity builder and is compatible with anionics, nonionics and cationics.

  • ANTIL® 120

    Ingrédient

    EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH - A very effective thickening agent that can be processed hot or cold at every production step.

  • ANTIL® 127

    Ingrédient

    EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH - An effective thickening agent that can be processed hot or cold at every production step.

  • ANTIL® 200

    Ingrédient

    EVONIK Goldschmidt GmbH - A very efficient, liquid thickening agent for shampoos, shower and bath preparations. It is nitrogen free and may be incorporated directly into any stage of the production process.


  • Voir la Vidéo
    Voir comment Chemidex fonctionne
  • Accès GRATUIT à des centaines de milliers de documents actualisés et sécurisés des principaux fournisseurs de matières premières regroupés sur un même site avec une connexion unique. Et des mises à jours hebdomadaires dans notre eNewsletter.

  • Rechercher par mot clé, société, type de produit et propriété pour obtenir des fiches techniques, fiches de données de sécurité, des brochures, des articles et des formulations

  • Trouver des fournisseurs, télécharger des documents, poser des questions aux services technique et commercial et commander des échantillons à tout moment.

  •  
  • S'inscrire Maintenant GRATUITEMENT