Produits cosmétiques & de soins

"With the new Chemidex Cybrary, it is so easy to request multiple samples all at one time on one screen. With the confirmation...pour en savoir plus
Bill Schneider
Chemico Systems Inc.
Laboratory Manager

S’enregistrer maintenant. pour accéder aux informations détaillées concernant le(s) produit(s) acides aminés pour les Produits cosmétiques & de soins.

  • Visualiser facilement de nouveaux ingrédients, fiches techniques et formulations.
  • Rechercher par produit, propriétés, formulation ou société.
Recherche Déjà membre? Cliquez ici pour accéder aux informations.  

Acides aminés

  • All  
  • ADIPOSLIM™

    Ingrédient

    SEPPIC - "Top model" shape adipocytes to correct cellulite!

  • AMIHOPE LL

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - A fine powder derived from L-Lysine (an amino acid) and lauric acid. Its plate-like crystalline structure gives it a very smooth, soft and silky feeling, making it an ideal ingredient for cosmetic products, or as a treatment material such as talc or mica.

  • AMILITE GCK-12

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - An anionic surfactant created from the amino acid glycine and botanically derived coconut fatty acid. Creamy and resilient foam is obtained in neutral to alkaline conditions. It leaves a fresh feeling on the skin after washing without feeling taut.

  • AMINO COLLAGEN-25

    Ingrédient

    Kemira Specialty, Inc. (formerly TRI-K Industries) - It is a highly hygroscopic free amino acids obtained from a careful, total hydrolysis of highly purified collagen. Because of the highly polar nature of amino acids and their low molecular weight, they show excellent substantivity and ability to penetrate the hair and skin.

  • AMINO COLLAGEN-25G

    Ingrédient

    Kemira Specialty, Inc. (formerly TRI-K Industries) - It is a highly hygroscopic free amino acids obtained from a careful, total hydrolysis of highly purified collagen. Because of the highly polar nature of amino acids and their low molecular weight, they show excellent substantivity and ability to penetrate the hair and skin.

  • AMINO COLLAGEN-40

    Ingrédient

    Kemira Specialty, Inc. (formerly TRI-K Industries) - It is a 40% aqueous solution consisting of highly hygroscopic, free amino acids obtained from a careful, total hydrolysis of highly purified collagen. Because of the highly polar nature of amino acids and their low molecular weight, they show excellent substantivity and ability to penetrate the hair and skin.

  • AMINO OAT

    Ingrédient

    Kemira Specialty, Inc. (formerly TRI-K Industries) - Highly hygroscopic free amino acids obtained from a careful, total hydrolysis of oat protein. It shows excellent substantivity and an ability to penetrate hair and skin, due to their molecular size.

  • AMINO SILK SF

    Ingrédient

    Kemira Specialty, Inc. (formerly TRI-K Industries) - It is a substantive, protein derivative that is highly hygroscopic with an enhanced moisture binding ability. Free amino acids are known to penetrate into the upper layers of the skin as well as through the hair cuticle into the hair shaft.

  • AMINODERMIN CLR

    Ingrédient

    CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH - Aminodermin CLR is comprised of predominantly sulfur-rich amino acids on stabilized form. It is intended for application with hair whose structure has been attacked and damaged.

  • AMINOSOAP AR-12

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - An all natural and botanical amino acid soap created from the amino acid L-Arginine and coconut fatty acid. L-Arginine is found in high concentration in the skin and connective tissue where it promotes the healing and repair of damaged tissue.

  • AMISOFT CK-11

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - A mild natural surfactant, created from the amino acid L-Glutamic Acid & coconut fatty acids. Very mild, hypo-allergenic, and non-comedogenic. Highly biodegradable. An excellent cleanser even in hard water. Weakly acidic in a solution (similar to skin).

  • AMISOFT CS-11

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - A mild natural surfactant, created from the amino acid L-Glutamic Acid & coconut fatty acids. Very mild, hypo-allergenic, and non-comedogenic. Highly biodegradable. An excellent cleanser even in hard water. Weakly acidic in a solution (similar to skin).

  • AMISOFT CS-22

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - A very mild natural surfactant, highly biodegradable and an excellent cleanser. Weakly acidic in a solution. A gentle cleanser for the skin and hair.

  • AMISOFT CT-12

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - A very mild natural surfactant, highly biodegradable and an excellent cleanser. Weakly acidic in a solution. A gentle cleanser for the skin and hair.

  • AMISOFT GS-11

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - A mild natural surfactant and primary emulsifier and is hypo-allergenic. Excellent primary oil-in-water emulsifier. Highly biodegradable. Weakly acidic in a solution. Gentle to the skin. Suitable for use in creams, lotions and milks.

  • AMISOFT HS-11P

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - A mild natural surfactant and primary emulsifier and is hypo-allergenic. Excellent primary oil-in-water emulsifier. Highly biodegradable. Weakly acidic in a solution. Gentle to the skin. Suitable for use in creams, lotions and milks.

  • AMISOFT LS-11

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - A mild natural surfactant, created from the amino acid L-Glutamic Acid & coconut fatty acids. Very mild, hypo-allergenic, and non-comedogenic. Highly biodegradable. An excellent cleanser even in hard water. Weakly acidic in a solution (similar to skin).

  • AMISOFT MS-11

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - A mild natural surfactant, created from the amino acid L-Glutamic Acid & coconut fatty acids. Very mild, hypo-allergenic, and non-comedogenic. Highly biodegradable. An excellent cleanser even in hard water. Weakly acidic in a solution (similar to skin).

  • AQUADEW SPA-30

    Ingrédient

    Ajinomoto U.S.A., Inc. - Aquadew SPA-30 is a new moisturizer based on poly-Aspartic acid. Aspartic acid is a well known component of plants high in vegetable protein.

  • ARGILIP®

    Ingrédient

    Exsymol - It is a stable, preservative free solution of the synthetic dipeptide N-acetyl (D,L) methionyl-L-arginine ethyl ester. It is a Lipolytic anti-oxidant for use as anti-cellulite and slimming.


  • Voir la Vidéo
    Voir comment Chemidex fonctionne
  • Accès GRATUIT à des centaines de milliers de documents actualisés et sécurisés des principaux fournisseurs de matières premières regroupés sur un même site avec une connexion unique. Et des mises à jours hebdomadaires dans notre eNewsletter.

  • Rechercher par mot clé, société, type de produit et propriété pour obtenir des fiches techniques, fiches de données de sécurité, des brochures, des articles et des formulations

  • Trouver des fournisseurs, télécharger des documents, poser des questions aux services technique et commercial et commander des échantillons à tout moment.

  •  
  • S'inscrire Maintenant GRATUITEMENT